Indoors Saturday 10th November 2018
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.nhrccc.org.nz

http://www.nhrccc.org.nz
Registered to North Harbour Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.7 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 10 November 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Stars Of Tommorow
Name Status Fastest Lap
2WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Gregory M 13.755
Gavin Dawson M 14.162
Dean Wishnoski M 14.429
Chris Ware M 14.642
Matt Wilmot 15.015
Alex Cordes J 15.244
Rebecca Marris M 15.368
Taylor Wilmot V 16.230
4WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gavin Dawson M 13.577
Willem Van Rensburg N 14.149
Chris Ware M 14.263
Matt Wilmot 14.343
Kasey Dawson J 14.372
Gael Bueno Ware J 14.479
All Comers
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stephen Li M 12.534
Gael Bueno Ware J 13.409
Kasey Dawson J 14.066
Matt Wilmot 14.318
Chris Ware M 14.932
Taylor Wilmot V 15.068
Dan Bone M 15.172
Adam Butler M 15.239
Gavin Dawson M 18.283
Rob Davies M 20.409
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Noton M 12.434
Dwanye Jerard N 12.814
Neville Bishop M 13.028
Colin Storey M 13.388
Timothy Vaughan J 13.648
Martin Irawan M 14.124
Miles Addy N 14.812
Gael Bueno Ware J 15.303
Chelsea Coulter M 15.403
Rick Bone N 16.066
Alex Cordes J 16.421
Tamiya GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Horan 7.682
Billy Looi M 14.363
Alan Looi M 14.365
Dan Bone M 15.045
Lawrence Looi M 15.281
Alex Cordes J 15.397
Shane Miller M 15.475
Grant Moon N 15.506
Dean Wishnoski M 15.838
Rebecca Marris M 16.446
Darryn Nagle M 16.821
Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Timothy Vaughan J 13.358
Colin Storey M 13.614
Chris Cordes M 15.291
Gavin Dawson M 15.291
Darryn Nagle M 15.595
Dwanye Jerard N 15.765
Patrick Vaughan M 16.912
13.5 Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Willem Van Rensburg N 11.468
Simon Noton M 11.491
Alan Looi M 11.557
Billy Looi M 11.651
Stephen Li M 11.812
Tommy Tong N 12.101
Rudie Du Preez M 12.116
Lawrence Looi M 12.381
Barry Vujcich M 13.013
Mini
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dan Bone M 17.245
Rebecca Marris M 17.628
Chelsea Coulter M 17.747
Darryn Nagle M 17.999
Chris Cordes M 18.428
Adam Butler M 18.501
Steve Horan 20.565
Rob Davies M 20.957
21.5 Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Looi M 12.150
Timothy Vaughan J 12.376
Billy Looi M 12.383
Stephen Li M 12.411
Shane Miller M 13.035
Rudie Du Preez M 13.046
Steve Gregory M 13.094
Lawrence Looi M 13.111
Neville Bishop M 13.214
Barry Vujcich M 13.248
Grant Moon N 13.377
Miles Addy N 13.531
Chelsea Coulter M 14.579
Adam Butler M 14.946
Stars Of Tommorow (3 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
2WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gavin Dawson M 20/5m10.570s
Steve Gregory M 19/5m2.457s
Chris Ware M 19/5m7.894s
Dean Wishnoski M 19/5m8.576s
Matt Wilmot 18/5m4.389s
Rebecca Marris M 17/5m6.130s
Alex Cordes J 16/5m14.470s
Taylor Wilmot V 15/4m58.993s
4WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Willem Van Rensburg N 20/5m5.639s
Gavin Dawson M 20/5m12.014s
Chris Ware M 19/5m5.218s
Matt Wilmot 19/5m10.469s
Gael Bueno Ware J 18/5m2.381s
Kasey Dawson J 17/5m1.127s
All Comers (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Stephen Li M 20/5m4.023s
Gael Bueno Ware J 19/5m10.677s
Kasey Dawson J 19/5m20.992s
Dan Bone M 18/5m5.631s
Matt Wilmot 18/5m15.913s
Taylor Wilmot V 17/5m2.895s
Chris Ware M 16/5m4.502s
Adam Butler M 15/5m13.332s
Gavin Dawson M 13/5m2.708s
Rob Davies M 12/5m10.426s
Pro 12 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Noton M 19/5m3.065s
Dwanye Jerard N 19/5m9.497s
Neville Bishop M 19/5m11.526s
Colin Storey M 18/5m9.755s
Timothy Vaughan J 18/5m20.538s
Martin Irawan M 16/5m0.608s
Miles Addy N 16/5m8.517s
Gael Bueno Ware J 15/5m1.954s
Rick Bone N 15/5m13.030s
Chelsea Coulter M 14/5m14.208s
Alex Cordes J 14/5m20.920s
Tamiya GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Looi M 20/5m13.459s
Billy Looi M 19/5m17.681s
Lawrence Looi M 18/5m3.132s
Grant Moon N 18/5m9.396s
Dan Bone M 18/5m16.690s
Shane Miller M 17/5m5.666s
Dean Wishnoski M 16/5m5.828s
Darryn Nagle M 15/4m59.067s
Rebecca Marris M 15/4m59.303s
Alex Cordes J 15/5m7.626s
Steve Horan 8/4m59.127s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Colin Storey M 20/5m2.719s
Timothy Vaughan J 20/5m4.060s
Chris Cordes M 18/5m15.669s
Gavin Dawson M 17/5m2.117s
Dwanye Jerard N 14/5m5.237s
Patrick Vaughan M 14/5m9.153s
Darryn Nagle M 13/5m11.932s
13.5 Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Billy Looi M 24/5m5.865s
Simon Noton M 24/5m6.077s
Alan Looi M 24/5m9.646s
Stephen Li M 24/5m10.874s
Willem Van Rensburg N 24/5m11.310s
Rudie Du Preez M 22/5m0.550s
Lawrence Looi M 22/5m2.782s
Tommy Tong N 22/5m3.702s
Barry Vujcich M 21/5m3.715s
Mini (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dan Bone M 16/5m6.451s
Rebecca Marris M 16/5m14.750s
Chelsea Coulter M 15/5m7.245s
Chris Cordes M 15/5m16.354s
Adam Butler M 14/5m0.283s
Darryn Nagle M 14/5m13.253s
Steve Horan 11/5m19.212s
Rob Davies M 10/5m3.577s
21.5 Touring Stock (3 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
Stars Of Tommorow
Pos Name Qual Final
Stars Of Tommorow DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1
1st Taylor Wilmot ??? 9/3m11.775s
2nd Jayden Looi ??? 0/0m0.000s
3rd Matthew Looi ??? 0/0m0.000s
2WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Gavin Dawson (TQ) M 19/5m6.465s 20/5m10.570s 19/5m6.009s
2nd Steve Gregory (Q2) M 18/5m5.469s 19/5m2.457s 19/5m10.080s
3rd Chris Ware (Q3) M 17/5m5.138s 19/5m7.894s 18/5m1.287s
4th Matt Wilmot (Q5) 17/5m2.494s 17/5m0.809s 18/5m4.389s
5th Dean Wishnoski (Q4) M 17/5m15.477s 19/5m8.576s 18/5m16.266s
6th Rebecca Marris (Q6) M 17/5m6.130s 16/5m17.094s 17/5m17.140s
7th Alex Cordes (Q7) J 16/5m14.470s 2/0m57.769s 15/5m10.979s
8th Taylor Wilmot (Q8) V 14/5m2.087s 15/4m58.993s 15/5m17.549s
4WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Willem Van Rensburg (TQ) N 19/5m0.776s 19/5m12.244s 20/5m5.639s
2nd Gavin Dawson (Q2) M 19/5m10.236s 19/5m3.572s 20/5m12.014s
3rd Matt Wilmot (Q4) 18/5m1.313s 18/5m2.575s 19/5m10.469s
4th Chris Ware (Q3) M 19/5m14.542s 19/5m5.218s 19/5m14.294s
5th Gael Bueno Ware (Q5) J 17/5m3.964s 18/5m12.845s 18/5m2.381s
6th Kasey Dawson (Q6) J 3/1m38.179s 17/5m1.127s 17/5m7.749s
All Comers
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Stephen Li (TQ) M 20/5m4.023s 20/5m11.189s 19/5m0.535s
2nd Kasey Dawson (Q3) J 18/5m3.449s 18/5m7.078s 19/5m20.992s
3rd Gael Bueno Ware (Q2) J 17/5m2.465s 19/5m10.677s 18/5m8.547s
4th Matt Wilmot (Q5) 16/5m9.498s 18/5m17.765s 18/5m15.913s
5th Dan Bone (Q4) M 17/5m13.576s 18/5m5.631s 17/5m2.830s
6th Taylor Wilmot (Q10) V DNS 0/0m0.000s 17/5m2.895s
7th Adam Butler (Q8) M DNS 12/5m9.957s 15/5m13.332s
8th Gavin Dawson (Q7) M 13/5m2.708s 7/3m35.106s 13/5m15.676s
9th Rob Davies (Q9) M 12/5m10.426s 7/5m13.377s 10/5m2.274s
10th Chris Ware (Q6) M 16/5m4.502s 16/5m19.030s 2/0m58.758s
Pro 12 B
Pos Name Qual Final
Pro 12 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Simon Noton (TQ) M 19/5m4.249s 19/5m3.065s 36/8m9.728s
2nd Neville Bishop (Q3) M 19/5m11.526s 0/0m0.000s 33/8m13.515s
3rd Dwanye Jerard (Q2) N 19/5m9.497s 17/4m41.806s 31/8m2.399s
4th Colin Storey (Q4) M 18/5m10.280s 18/5m9.755s 31/8m10.951s
5th Martin Irawan (Q6) M 16/5m2.191s 16/5m0.608s 28/8m17.965s
6th Miles Addy (Q7) N 16/5m8.517s 14/5m15.121s 28/8m21.533s
7th Gael Bueno Ware (Q8) J 14/5m0.582s 15/5m1.954s 25/8m6.126s
8th Timothy Vaughan (Q5) J 3/1m9.718s 18/5m20.538s 21/5m58.273s
9th Alex Cordes (Q11) J 12/5m15.897s 14/5m20.920s 20/8m12.440s
10th Chelsea Coulter (Q10) M 14/5m14.208s 11/5m4.972s 19/8m11.042s
11th Rick Bone (Q9) N 15/5m13.030s 0/0m0.000s 8/2m57.031s
Tamiya GT B
Pos Name Qual Final
Tamiya GT A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Alan Looi (TQ) M 19/5m13.727s 20/5m13.459s 19/5m7.368s
2nd Billy Looi (Q2) M 18/5m5.157s 19/5m17.681s 18/5m1.315s
3rd Lawrence Looi (Q5) M 17/5m0.927s 16/5m4.784s 18/5m3.132s
4th Grant Moon (Q3) N 18/5m13.400s 18/5m10.362s 18/5m9.396s
5th Dan Bone (Q4) M 16/5m13.012s 18/5m16.690s 18/5m19.070s
6th Shane Miller (Q6) M 15/5m4.202s 17/5m17.013s 17/5m5.666s
7th Darryn Nagle (Q10) M 14/4m59.998s 15/5m12.941s 15/4m59.067s
8th Dean Wishnoski (Q7) M 16/5m5.828s 15/5m2.136s 9/2m55.377s
9th Rebecca Marris (Q8) M 15/4m59.303s 15/5m7.969s 6/2m16.738s
10th Alex Cordes (Q9) J 0/0m0.000s 15/5m7.626s 6/3m5.824s
11th Steve Horan (Q11) 8/4m59.127s 5/3m14.453s 5/4m52.320s
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Timothy Vaughan (Q2) J 18/5m0.028s 20/5m8.858s 20/5m4.060s
2nd Colin Storey (TQ) M 19/5m10.812s 20/5m2.719s 20/5m6.630s
3rd Gavin Dawson (Q4) M 16/5m8.440s 17/5m2.117s 17/5m15.137s
4th Chris Cordes (Q3) M 17/5m11.310s 18/5m15.669s 16/5m5.909s
5th Patrick Vaughan (Q6) M 13/5m12.578s 14/5m10.701s 14/5m9.153s
6th Darryn Nagle (Q7) M 12/5m7.801s 12/5m18.336s 13/5m11.932s
7th Dwanye Jerard (Q5) N 12/5m18.226s 14/5m5.237s 11/5m10.943s
13.5 Touring Stock B
Pos Name Qual Final
13.5 Touring Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Billy Looi (Q5) M 6/1m29.838s 23/5m0.645s 24/5m5.865s
2nd Willem Van Rensburg (Q4) N 22/5m2.608s 24/5m11.310s 23/5m0.940s
3rd Lawrence Looi (Q8) M 22/5m6.047s 22/5m8.346s 22/5m2.782s
4th Stephen Li (Q3) M 23/5m7.654s 24/5m10.874s 22/5m4.587s
5th Alan Looi (Q2) M 21/4m39.735s 24/5m9.646s 22/5m5.651s
6th Rudie Du Preez (Q6) M 21/5m4.367s 22/5m0.550s 22/5m14.246s
7th Barry Vujcich (Q9) M 21/5m3.715s 19/5m9.813s 20/5m6.880s
8th Simon Noton (TQ) M 23/5m0.057s 24/5m6.077s 7/1m32.936s
DNS Tommy Tong (Q7) N 21/5m12.220s 22/5m3.702s 0/0m0.000s
Mini
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Rebecca Marris (Q2) M 15/5m9.037s 15/5m0.146s 16/5m14.750s
2nd Dan Bone (TQ) M 16/5m17.610s 16/5m6.451s 16/5m18.252s
3rd Chelsea Coulter (Q3) M 15/5m10.031s 15/5m7.245s 15/5m16.074s
4th Adam Butler (Q5) M 14/5m5.113s 14/5m7.287s 14/5m0.283s
5th Chris Cordes (Q4) M 15/5m16.354s 14/5m8.707s 14/5m7.702s
6th Darryn Nagle (Q6) M 12/5m4.480s 13/4m56.236s 14/5m13.253s
7th Steve Horan (Q8) 8/5m13.394s 10/5m6.004s 11/5m19.212s
8th Rob Davies (Q7) M 10/5m21.023s 10/5m3.577s 10/5m24.245s
Mini DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1
1st Patrick Vaughan ??? 15/5m13.131s
21.5 Touring Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Lawrence Looi (Q13) M 2/1m3.247s 12/3m14.690s 21/5m2.105s
2nd Neville Bishop (Q14) M 12/3m39.779s 0/0m0.000s 21/5m7.417s
3rd Adam Butler (Q11) M 16/5m5.201s 17/5m7.244s 18/5m13.264s
4th Chelsea Coulter (Q12) M 17/5m8.902s 16/5m9.333s 14/4m18.871s
21.5 Touring Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Alan Looi (TQ) M 23/5m4.233s 23/5m7.779s 23/5m5.583s
2nd Stephen Li (Q2) M 22/5m11.342s 23/5m11.577s 22/5m0.150s
3rd Timothy Vaughan (Q3) J 22/5m5.633s 23/5m16.959s 22/5m6.269s
4th Rudie Du Preez (Q4) M 21/5m11.735s 21/5m6.833s 21/5m8.235s
5th Shane Miller (Q7) M 20/5m2.747s 21/5m11.653s 21/5m11.654s
6th Barry Vujcich (Q8) M 14/3m30.685s 20/5m0.996s 20/5m1.181s
7th Billy Looi (Q5) M 21/5m7.043s 21/5m8.778s 20/5m4.735s
8th Steve Gregory (Q6) M 21/5m9.950s 20/5m9.921s 20/5m8.342s
9th Grant Moon (Q9) N 14/5m14.148s 20/5m10.643s 20/5m11.046s
10th Miles Addy (Q10) N 19/5m2.171s 19/5m5.839s 19/5m1.067s
21.5 Touring Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1
1st Tommy Tong ??? 13/3m9.972s
2nd Jayden Looi ??? 0/0m0.000s