Outdoors 18th November 2018
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.nhrccc.org.nz

http://www.nhrccc.org.nz
Registered to North Harbour Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.7 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 18 November 2018



Fastest Times of Day

All Comers
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Gregory M 14.729
Chris Ware M 14.988
Shane Miller M 16.027
Rebecca Marris M 16.380
13.5 Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Miller M 9.265
Alan Looi M 14.059
Anthony Mara M 14.245
Jamie Holmes M 14.670
Rudie Du Preez M 14.851
Richard Pease M 14.857
Barry Vujcich M 15.992
Mini
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darryn Nagle M 20.884
Rebecca Marris M 21.302
Nick Killian 22.432
Lachlan Nagle J 22.461
Ethan Chapple N 24.000
Pro 10
Name Status Fastest Lap
Neville Bishop M 14.906
Dwanye Jerard N 15.398
Darryn Nagle M 16.551
Touring Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jamie Holmes M 14.146
Martin Irawan M 14.292
Rudie Du Preez M 14.443
Alan Looi M 14.449
Richard Pease M 14.826
Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Timothy Vaughan J 16.462
Gael Bueno Ware J 17.742
Patrick Vaughan M 17.865
Chris Cordes M 18.366
Darryn Nagle M 20.676
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Neville Bishop M 13.520
Jamie Holmes M 13.990
Dwanye Jerard N 14.864
Chris Ware M 15.224
Martin Irawan M 15.365
Timothy Vaughan J 16.126
Gael Bueno Ware J 16.369
Miles Addy N 16.721
Alex Cordes J 17.072
Barry Vujcich M 17.217
Tamiya GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Moon N 18.841
Alex Cordes J 19.124
Rebecca Marris M 19.830
Chris Cordes M 19.902
21.5 Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Anthony Mara M 15.154
Alan Looi M 15.182
Timothy Vaughan J 15.375
Steve Gregory M 15.881
Grant Moon N 16.012
Shane Miller M 16.035
Miles Addy N 16.144
Max Best J 17.097
Patrick Vaughan M 17.549
Robin Upton N 19.677
All Comers (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Gregory M 18/5m2.798s
Chris Ware M 18/5m3.108s
Shane Miller M 17/5m15.743s
Rebecca Marris M 5/1m42.016s
13.5 Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Anthony Mara M 20/4m53.593s
Alan Looi M 20/5m2.693s
Rudie Du Preez M 19/5m12.465s
Richard Pease M 18/5m6.802s
Barry Vujcich M 17/5m1.880s
Jamie Holmes M 17/5m2.188s
Shane Miller M 17/5m13.995s
Mini (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darryn Nagle M 14/5m19.316s
Rebecca Marris M 13/5m4.724s
Nick Killian 11/4m54.762s
Lachlan Nagle J 9/4m39.085s
Ethan Chapple N 8/5m17.298s
Pro 10 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Neville Bishop M 17/5m4.249s
Dwanye Jerard N 16/5m6.301s
Darryn Nagle M 16/5m11.930s
Touring Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Looi M 21/5m7.237s
Martin Irawan M 21/5m8.249s
Rudie Du Preez M 20/5m1.970s
Jamie Holmes M 20/5m12.158s
Richard Pease M 20/5m14.151s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Timothy Vaughan J 17/5m16.055s
Chris Cordes M 15/5m15.852s
Patrick Vaughan M 15/5m19.566s
Gael Bueno Ware J 14/5m3.199s
Darryn Nagle M 11/4m49.736s
Pro 12 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Neville Bishop M 20/5m4.596s
Jamie Holmes M 19/5m4.020s
Martin Irawan M 17/5m10.706s
Chris Ware M 17/5m12.737s
Dwanye Jerard N 16/5m6.602s
Miles Addy N 16/5m10.466s
Timothy Vaughan J 16/5m12.336s
Barry Vujcich M 16/5m14.751s
Gael Bueno Ware J 15/5m4.564s
Alex Cordes J 15/5m14.177s
Tamiya GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Moon N 15/5m6.175s
Alex Cordes J 15/5m17.178s
Rebecca Marris M 14/5m0.707s
Chris Cordes M 14/5m10.673s
21.5 Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Looi M 19/5m8.190s
Anthony Mara M 19/5m13.063s
Steve Gregory M 18/5m9.004s
Timothy Vaughan J 18/5m9.190s
Grant Moon N 18/5m14.617s
Miles Addy N 16/5m2.587s
Shane Miller M 16/5m11.082s
Max Best J 15/5m0.266s
Patrick Vaughan M 15/5m2.124s
Robin Upton N 8/4m13.382s

Results of All Rounds
All Comers
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Steve Gregory (TQ) M 17/5m7.891s 18/5m11.898s 18/5m2.798s
2nd Chris Ware (Q3) M 16/5m4.967s 5/1m44.301s 18/5m3.108s
3rd Shane Miller (Q2) M 9/5m15.487s 17/5m16.285s 17/5m15.743s
4th Rebecca Marris (Q4) M 4/1m34.551s 0/0m0.000s 5/1m42.016s
DNS Jade Hunt (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
13.5 Touring Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Anthony Mara (Q7) M 14/4m5.677s 5/4m17.870s 20/4m53.593s
2nd Alan Looi (TQ) M 19/5m6.507s 20/5m2.693s 20/5m4.014s
3rd Rudie Du Preez (Q2) M 18/5m0.749s 0/0m12.271s 19/5m12.465s
4th Barry Vujcich (Q5) M 17/5m4.699s 10/2m59.481s 17/5m1.880s
5th Shane Miller (Q6) M 16/5m7.813s 15/5m5.036s 17/5m13.995s
6th Jamie Holmes (Q4) M 15/4m32.589s 17/5m2.188s 15/5m9.667s
7th Richard Pease (Q3) M 18/5m6.802s 17/5m1.683s 13/3m33.305s
8th Neville Bishop (Q8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m14.350s
Mini
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Darryn Nagle (TQ) M 11/4m33.652s 13/5m2.710s 14/5m19.316s
2nd Rebecca Marris (Q2) M 13/5m17.526s 13/5m12.609s 13/5m4.724s
3rd Nick Killian (Q3) 10/4m56.315s 11/4m54.762s 11/5m0.305s
4th Lachlan Nagle (Q4) J 9/4m57.723s 9/4m39.085s 0/0m23.837s
DNS Ethan Chapple (Q5) N 5/4m56.805s 8/5m17.298s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Jesse-Lee Upton (Q6) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Pro 10
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Dwanye Jerard (Q2) N 12/5m16.441s 16/5m11.290s 16/5m6.301s
2nd Darryn Nagle (Q3) M 13/5m2.996s 16/5m11.930s 14/5m6.994s
3rd Neville Bishop (TQ) M 17/5m17.411s 17/5m4.249s 13/3m58.833s
Touring Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Martin Irawan (Q3) M 18/4m35.755s 20/5m7.187s 21/5m8.249s
2nd Rudie Du Preez (Q2) M 20/5m9.174s 20/5m1.970s 20/5m10.631s
3rd Richard Pease (Q5) M 20/5m14.151s 19/5m3.720s 16/5m7.216s
4th Alan Looi (TQ) M 20/5m3.799s 21/5m7.237s 15/3m59.467s
5th Jamie Holmes (Q4) M 20/5m12.158s 10/4m25.982s 2/0m30.803s
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Timothy Vaughan (TQ) J 17/5m16.055s 16/5m7.910s 16/5m10.907s
2nd Gael Bueno Ware (Q5) J 1/2m33.767s 9/4m7.741s 14/5m3.199s
3rd Chris Cordes (Q2) M 15/5m15.852s 13/5m9.679s 14/5m10.495s
4th Patrick Vaughan (Q3) M 14/5m9.708s 15/5m19.566s 14/5m15.294s
5th Darryn Nagle (Q4) M 11/4m52.065s 11/4m54.433s 11/4m49.736s
Pro 12
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Jamie Holmes (Q2) M 14/5m7.016s 19/5m4.020s 31/8m6.957s
2nd Martin Irawan (Q3) M 14/5m1.126s 17/5m10.706s 28/8m13.416s
3rd Chris Ware (Q4) M 16/5m15.934s 17/5m12.737s 27/7m55.293s
4th Barry Vujcich (Q8) M 15/5m8.633s 16/5m14.751s 26/8m14.374s
5th Alex Cordes (Q10) J 14/5m14.239s 15/5m14.177s 24/8m10.826s
6th Gael Bueno Ware (Q9) J 14/5m12.706s 15/5m4.564s 19/8m2.815s
7th Dwanye Jerard (Q5) N 16/5m9.561s 16/5m6.602s 14/4m43.708s
8th Timothy Vaughan (Q7) J 16/5m12.336s 0/0m0.000s 12/6m19.270s
9th Neville Bishop (TQ) M 17/5m0.747s 20/5m4.596s 5/1m24.575s
10th Miles Addy (Q6) N 13/5m23.597s 16/5m10.466s 1/1m0.475s
Tamiya GT
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Grant Moon (TQ) N 15/5m14.467s 15/5m14.119s 15/5m6.175s
2nd Alex Cordes (Q2) J 13/5m10.869s 15/5m19.750s 15/5m17.178s
3rd Rebecca Marris (Q3) M 14/5m10.030s 14/5m0.707s 14/5m1.530s
4th Chris Cordes (Q4) M 14/5m13.739s 14/5m11.310s 14/5m10.673s
21.5 Touring Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Alan Looi (TQ) M 18/5m3.385s 19/5m8.190s 19/5m11.044s
2nd Timothy Vaughan (Q4) J 18/5m18.319s 18/5m11.743s 18/5m9.190s
3rd Steve Gregory (Q3) M 17/5m7.689s 18/5m9.004s 18/5m12.880s
4th Grant Moon (Q5) N 18/5m19.943s 18/5m14.617s 16/5m6.289s
5th Miles Addy (Q6) N 16/5m15.627s 16/5m2.587s 16/5m9.891s
6th Shane Miller (Q7) M 16/5m13.683s 16/5m11.082s 15/4m40.127s
7th Patrick Vaughan (Q9) M 13/5m6.435s 15/5m6.029s 15/5m2.124s
8th Max Best (Q8) J 12/5m1.827s 15/5m0.266s 15/5m11.956s
9th Anthony Mara (Q2) M 18/5m18.749s 19/5m13.063s 14/3m56.959s
DNS Robin Upton (Q10) N 5/2m48.832s 8/4m13.382s 0/0m0.000s